Auri Foods - Banner Aurifoods

PRIVACY POLICY

Auri Foods - Banner 5

PRIVACY POLICY

Who are we?

The company responsible for the treatment of your data is Auri Foods Lda, with headquarters at Rua Pereira Guerner, No. 909, Warehouse 2.3, 4415-084 Perosinho. You can contact Auri Foods on the telephone number (+351) 227 831 021, or via e-mail to encomendas@aurifoods.com.
Auri Foods has a privacy policy that guarantees the protection of your data, in view of the new law applied on May 25, 2018, called the “General Data Protection Regulation” (RGPD).

Consent

The Personal Data Protection Act (hereinafter “LPDP”) and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, hereinafter “GDPR”) ensure the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

In legal terms, “personal data” is considered to be any information, of any nature and regardless of its medium, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, so that the protection does not cover the data of legal persons.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, the user declares for the purposes set out in Articles 4, paragraphs 1, 2, 3, 6, 7 and 11, 6, 7, 13 provides its free, spontaneous and informed consent to the processing of personal data, to Auri Foods personal data provided through the website Link store be included in a file under the responsibility of Auri Foods, whose processing under the LPDP and RGPD complies with the appropriate technical and organizational security measures.

What personal data is collected and how is it collected?

1. REGISTRATION IN THE ONLINE STORE AND CUSTOMER AREA

When registering in our store, the data collected in the registration form will be used for the following purposes:
1. Order processing;
2. Communication with customers and clarification of doubts;
3. Processing payment inquiries;
4. Processing complaints or returns;
5. Direct marketing communications.

This data will be stored in our BackOffice in your customer record for an indefinite period of time. In accordance with our privacy policies, your data will not be shared with other entities for advertising purposes, but only with subcontractors of Auri Foods in the event of the need to perform any service carried out by them on behalf of Auri Foods.

In your customer area you can consult and edit your data and consult your purchase history.

All information, campaigns and news can be transmitted by e-mail or sms, through our marketing system that has the ability to automatically remove yourself from our list of campaigns through the information at the bottom. If you do not wish to receive news or campaigns from our store just send your request to encomendas@aurifoods.com

2. USE OF COOKIES

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link in various services we provide, such as forums.

You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or by making changes in the tools of anti-virus programs. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log into programs, sites or forums on our and other networks.

3. EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER SITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other sites behaves as if you were visiting those sites.

This site may collect data about you, use cookies, embed tracking done by third parties, monitor your interactions with it, including logging your interactions with embedded content if you have an account and are logged into that site.

4. ANALYTICAL DATA

All analytical data on the site is used exclusively by Auri Foods and only the following analytics are used: which browser is used to browse the site, average browsing time, isp (internet service provider) location and country of origin. All this data is analyzed through the google analytics service where you can consult its privacy policies at https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=pt

Who is responsible for the processing of personal data?

The controller for any processing of personal data entered on this site is Auri Foods.

With whom is your data shared?

Your data may be passed on to subcontractors of Auri Foods only where necessary in the performance of services to customers, for them to handle on behalf of the Auri Foods customer. We take steps to ensure that subcontractors respect and protect your data.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have filled in any personal information on this site, or left comments, you can ask to receive an export file of the personal data stored about you, including any personal data you have indicated. You can also request that the saved data be deleted. This does not include any personal data that is required to be kept for administrative, legal or security purposes.

How is your data protected?

Your data entered in the site’s forms will be protected by the security measures implemented in our site’s hosting.

Regulated sector reporting requirements

As a visitor of the website http://loja.aurifoods.com you have the right to submit any complaint to Auri Foods to the e-mail encomendas@aurifoods.com and/or to the RGDP control authority in Portugal (CNPD), through the following contacts:
Phone: (+351) 213 928 400 | E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt